Students groups chairpersons

Eugen Bauer
Nordhessen
Technische Hochschule Mittelhessen

Sebastian Benz
Rhein/Neckar
Duale Hochschule Baden-Württemberg

Laura-Jane Birr
Berlin/Brandenburg
Technische Hochschule Brandenburg

Robert Brachmann
Allgäu/Bodensee
Hochschule Neu-Ulm

Franziska Briem
Südbaden/Oberrhein
Duale Hochschule Baden-Württemberg Lörrach

Tim Brilka
Münster/Osnabrück
Fachhochschule Münster

Pedro Carral Linares
Berlin/Brandenburg
Technische Hochschule Brandenburg

Martin Döring
Südwestsachsen/Oberfranken
Westsächsische Hochschule Zwickau

Cedric Elsbach
Südwestfalen
Universität Siegen

Raphael Franz
Südbaden/Oberrhein
Duale Hochschule Baden-Württemberg Lörrach

Chiara Freichel
Mainfranken
Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg

Oliver Frisch
Rhein/Neckar
Duale Hochschule Baden-Württemberg

Mona Gfüllner
Ostbayern
Universität Regensburg

Beverly Grafe
Hamburg
Technische Universität Hamburg-Harburg

Stefan Hauers
Südbayern
TU Munich

Konstantin Häußermann
Allgäu/Bodensee
Hochschule Neu-Ulm

Annika Helms
Thüringen
Fachhochschule Erfurt

May-Britt Jeßen
Saar/Rheinpfalz
Hochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft

Ulrike John
Sachsen
Technische Universität Dresden

Daniel Kaczmarek
Ruhr
Universität Stuttgart

Lisa-Nadine Karrenbauer
Ruhr
Universität Duisburg-Essen

Melissa Kneschaurek
Baden-Württemberg
Hochschule Reutlingen

Katja Kochte
Sachsen
Technische Universität Dresden

Robin Kostosz
Rhein
Rheinische Fachhochschule Köln, Standort Neuss

Moritz Linnig
Mainfranken
Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg

Johannes Litzenburger
Rhein/Main
Provadis Hochschule

Stephan Luhn
Südbayern
TU Munich

Julian Mack
Allgäu/Bodensee
Duale Hochschule Baden-Württemberg Heidenheim

Ronny Margner
Sachsen-Anhalt
Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg

Annika Mazur
Münster/Osnabrück
WWU Münster

Henry Meyer
Südbaden/Oberrhein
Duale Hochschule Baden-Württemberg Lörrach

Marius Müller
Westfalen
Hochschule Osnabrück
University of Applied Sciences

Marie-Luise Oswald
Südwestsachsen/Oberfranken
Hochschule Hof

Anna Räpple
Münster/Osnabrück
Fachhochschule Münster

Tanita Reed
Nordhessen
Technische Hochschule Mittelhessen

Robert Reich
Hamburg
HAW Hamburg

Leonie Remter
Ruhr
Technische Universität Dortmund

Tristan Ryll
Niedersachsen
TU Braunschweig

Junior Sadiki
Rhein/Main
Hochschule Darmstadt

David Schmidt
Saar/Rheinpfalz
Hochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft des Saarlandes

Janine Schmitt
Ostbayern
Universität Regensburg

Leon Schmitz
Rhein
Europäische Fachhochschule (EUFH)
Brühl

Annika Schmutzler
Mainfranken
Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg

Maximilian Schnippering
Rhein/Neckar
Duale Hochschule Baden-Württemberg

Daniel Schwarz

Hamburg School of Business Administration

Svetlana Semenova
Rhein
Technische Hochschule Köln

Catharina Stonner
Westfalen
SRH Fachhochschule
Hamm

Annika Strößner
Franken
Technische Hochschule Nürnberg

Sven Stuppi
Saar/Rheinpfalz
Hochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft des Saarlandes

Julian Stützer
Thüringen
Fachhochschule Erfurt

André Tiedge

Hochschule Koblenz

Nele Traichel
Sachsen-Anhalt
Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg

Hannes Trinemeier
Hamburg
Technische Universität Hamburg-Harburg

Philipp Tsakonitis
Niedersachsen
Hochschule Hannover

Carolin Uebach
Südwestfalen
Universität Siegen

Christopher Wallum
Baden-Württemberg
Hochschule Pforzheim

Pia Waßmann
Rhein/Main
Technische Hochschule Mittelhessen

Nils Wulke
Berlin/Brandenburg
Technische Hochschule Berlin

Patrick Zempel
Niedersachsen
Hochschule Hannover

Contact

Vincent Miller
Member Service
P: +49/421/173 84 42

On-site

Online

Membership

International

BVL for Students

Market Presence

Event Calendar

BVL Events

International Chapter Events

Supply Chain Day

German Award for SCM

Science Award for SCM

Thesis Award

Supply Chain Sustainability Award

Publications

Logistics Indicator

The urgent topic

Definition of SCM and Logistics

BVL Blog

Research sponsorship

Journal LOGISTICS RESEARCH

Working Groups

BVL Campus

Reports

Photos

Thesis Award

Online Exchange

BVL Campus

Board

Advisory Board

Scientific Advisory Board

Research Council

Annual Accounts Auditors

Acclaimed

Office

Campus

Chapter chairpersons

Representatives

Report of the Board 2016